5422 Hugo Rd, Bettendorf, IA 52722
Home value
$722,900
$665,000 - $788,000
$4,515/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,515/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,515/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,654/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,654/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Beth Nolting beth@noltingteam.com,
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
Kurt Johnson, S39062000/475.136906
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18ft 0in x 16ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 18ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Other
- Area: 2010
Additional room
- Description: Kitchen
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 8ft 0in x 6ft 0in
Additional room 2
- Description: Office
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 6ft 0in x 6ft 0in
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20ft 0in x 20ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 26ft 0in x 18ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 9ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 2468
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 25ft 0in x 30ft 0in
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counter, Wet Bar
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Log, Great Room, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,468
- Total interior livable area: 4,478 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Dimensions: 214 x 92 x 265 x 203
- Features: Terraced/Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 841217107
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bettendorf
- Subdivision: Century Heights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $678,375-15.2%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Pending sale | $800,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $800,000-5.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $845,000+57.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2009 | Sold | $535,000-1.8%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2006 | Sold | $545,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,830 -1.5% | $749,200 +17.3% |
| 2024 | $9,982 -0.1% | $638,500 |
| 2023 | $9,990 +1% | $638,500 +16.3% |
| 2022 | $9,890 -4.9% | $549,130 |
| 2021 | $10,396 +2.1% | $549,130 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $10,179 -1.2% | $545,840 |
| 2019 | $10,299 -3.2% | $545,840 |
| 2018 | $10,637 +5.3% | $545,840 |
| 2017 | $10,102 -3.4% | $545,840 -1.8% |
| 2016 | $10,462 | $555,880 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $10,462 +2.8% | $533,650 |
| 2014 | $10,174 | $533,650 |
| 2013 | $10,174 +1.7% | -- |
| 2012 | $10,000 +24.9% | $538,000 +1.4% |
| 2009 | $8,006 +4.9% | $530,360 |
| 2008 | $7,632 +54414.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $14 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52722