5422 Portland Rd NE Unit 33, Salem, OR 97305
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,456/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,456/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,456/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$294/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$294/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sarah Hedal 503-420-9576,
SimpliHOM
Shawn Varwig, 201236159
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approachwith Ramp, Garage On Main, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
Lot
- Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 124362
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $995
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $60,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $60,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $60,000-7.7%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000+8.5%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Contingent | $59,900$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $59,900+1.5%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Contingent | $59,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $59,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Contingent | $59,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Price change | $59,000-7.8%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $64,000$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Price change | $64,000-7.2%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $69,000+130.8%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2018 | Listing removed | $29,900$28/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #730807 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $29,900-6.4%$28/sqft |
Source: HOMESMART REALTY GROUP #730807 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/1985 | Sold | $31,930$30/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $807 +94.8% | -- |
| 2017 | $414 -22.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $538 -18.6% | -- |
| 2015 | $660 +45.7% | -- |
| 2014 | $453 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northgate