Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $519,000

    5426 W NOTCH HILL Road, Laveen, AZ 85339

    4beds
    2,146sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,325 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $119/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generous primary suiteSingle-story homeBuilt-in oven and microwaveSpa-inspired bathroomLarge walk-in closetUpgraded kitchenWalk-in rain shower
    Beautifully maintained single-story home ready for its new owner! Ideally located just minutes from the Loop 202, this home offers convenience, comfort, and modern living with a thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a desirable split layout for added privacy. The spacious living and dining areas are perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy added comfort and efficiency with 3 fully customizable energy-efficient AC thermostats throughout the home. The upgraded kitchen features an extra-long countertop with plenty of prep space, a built-in oven and microwave, refrigerator, washer, and dryer, making this home move-in ready. Retreat to the generous primary suite complete with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a walk-in rain shower, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet. Both the front and backyard are designed for low-maintenance living, allowing you more time to relax and enjoy your home. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully cared-for home in a prime Phoenix location!
    1 day
    |
    151
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Foklourng Fan 480-352-9755,

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7029255MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
      Features
      • Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,146
      • Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Open
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 6,325 Square Feet
      • Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30003173

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder name: Taylor Marrison

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: TIERRA MONTANA PHASE 1 PARCEL 10
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $119 monthly
      • HOA name: Tierra Montana
      • HOA phone: 602-957-9191
      Location
      • Region: Laveen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $416,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,477
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$519,000+19%$242/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7029255 Report a problem
        3/10/2025Listing removed$2,595$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/29/2025Listed for rent$2,595-3.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/29/2025Listing removed$2,699$1/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6807235 Report a problem
        1/18/2025Listed for rent$2,699$1/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6807235 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Sold$435,990$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,477 +4791.2%$41,680 +917.8%
        2024$71 +1.6%$4,095 +877.3%
        2023$70 +2.9%$419 -88.3%
        2022$68 +2.6%$3,570 +93.5%
        2021$66 -0.2%$1,845 +7.9%
        2020$66 +5%$1,710 +58.3%
        2019$63 $1,080 -26.5%
        2018$63 +5.2%$1,470 +55.6%
        2017$60 +9.5%$945 -20.3%
        2016$55 +10.1%$1,185 +146.9%
        2015$50 $480 +66.7%
        2014-- $288 -28%
        2013-- $400 -76.2%
        2009-- $1,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Laveen

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable