7230 Serenity Pl, Cumming, GA 30041
What's special
Location, Location! A gardener's paradise in Natures Peace in NE Forsyth County minutes from Lake Lanier! Beautifully maintained 4BR / 2.5 BA home. Less than 1 mile from Shady Grove Park AND Young Deer Creek Park. Sits on .46 cre private lot. Master Suite & Retreat on Main with double vanities ...
- 14 days |
- 2,978 |
- 206 |
MICKEY HYAMS,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners 678-341-7400
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Counters
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,028
- Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 273 087
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- HOA phone: 770-888-9339
Location
- Region: Cumming
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $430,710
- Annual tax amount: $517
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $474,9000%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+139.9%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2014 | Sold | $198,000-1%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2014 | Pending sale | $199,900$99/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #5302277 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $199,900$99/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #5302277 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2014 | Pending sale | $199,900$99/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #5302277 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $199,900+24.6%$99/sqft |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY, INC. #07284136 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/1999 | Sold | $160,400$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 -5.7% | $172,284 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $548 +23.5% | $168,548 +10% |
| 2023 | $444 -18.5% | $153,284 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $544 +3.2% | $126,576 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $527 +1.9% | $108,492 +11% |
| 2020 | $517 0% | $97,720 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $517 -1% | $93,788 +13% |
| 2017 | $523 +1.4% | $82,992 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $516 | $78,032 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $516 +8.4% | $74,032 +7% |
| 2014 | $476 +13.4% | $69,220 +11.9% |
| 2013 | $419 -1% | $61,860 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $424 -13.1% | $62,436 -11.8% |
| 2011 | $488 | $70,812 -9.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $78,044 |
| 2009 | -- | $78,044 |
| 2008 | -- | $78,044 +4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,920 |
| 2006 | $306 -80.3% | $74,920 |
| 2005 | $1,554 +4.8% | $74,920 +5.6% |
| 2004 | $1,483 +8.5% | $70,920 |
| 2003 | $1,367 +5.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,293 +26% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,026 -3% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,057 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$468,300
$445,000 - $492,000
$2,477/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30041