Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    543 Buzzards Point Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    0beds
    0baths
    874sqft
    Waterfront Residential
    Built in 2014
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $353,000 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $1,425 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,000

    $328,000 - $378,000

    $1,425/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Waterfront lots, one with a structure within the RPA. Both lots have septic systems installed, and one with a well. No restrictions, deep water and high speed internet. Very close to Buzzard Point Marina and several restaurants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    A. Wade Self,

    Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    Bought with:

    A. Wade Self, 0225078604

    Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    Source: Northern Neck AOR,MLS#: 113480

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 874
    • Total interior livable area: 874 sqft

• Body of water: Chesapeake Bay
    • Frontage length: 167
    Lot
    • Size: 1.89 Acres
    • Features: 1-1.9 acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 38A163
    • Zoning description: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Beach House
    • Property subtype: Waterfront Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Age 0-9 yrs
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

DateEventPrice
    1/2/2024Sold$310,000-27.1%$355/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113480 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Pending sale$425,000$486/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113480 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$425,000+157.6%$486/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113480 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$165,000-4.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113478 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Price change$172,000-61.7%$197/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113478 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$449,000+161%$514/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113480 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$172,000-47.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113478 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Northern Neck AOR Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$325,000$372/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #110782 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Northern Neck AOR Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for sale$325,000$372/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #110782 Report a problem
    1/16/2022Pending sale$325,000$372/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #110782 Report a problem
    12/4/2021Price change$325,000+62.5%$372/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #110782 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Price change$200,000-20%$229/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #110782 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for sale$249,900$286/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #110782 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$926 -36.4%$125,200 -43.3%
    2024$1,457 +8.2%$220,800
    2023$1,347 $220,800
    2022$1,347 $220,800
    2021$1,347 +3.4%$220,800
    2020$1,303 -11.3%$220,800 -11.3%
    2019$1,469 $248,900 -12.8%
    2018-- $285,400
    2017-- $285,400
    2016-- $285,400 +1.2%
    2015-- $282,100
    2014-- $282,100 -18.1%
    2013-- $344,300
    2012-- $344,300
    2011-- $344,300
    2010-- $344,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22539