Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $135,100

    543 Claytonia Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $135,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,100

    $107,000 - $165,000

    $1,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable cape cod waiting for someone to add their own personal style! One level living with the extra room on the top 1/2 story for you to use your imagination to create your own unique living space. 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on the main floor makes for a wonderful convenience. The second floor is very unique as it has built in file drawers going down both sides of the wall. Curious of the History behind the home? Located in a lovely country setting, you will enjoy sitting on the wrap around deck enjoying the beautiful fall leaves. Use the oversized shed to store all of your yard essentials.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0803F3514N0000

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$100,000
    Source: WPMLS #1581722 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Contingent$100,000
    Source: WPMLS #1581722 Report a problem
    2/5/2023Price change$100,000-9.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1581722 Report a problem
    11/26/2022Price change$110,000-12%
    Source: WPMLS #1581722 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for sale$125,000+56.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1581722 Report a problem
    8/27/2009Sold$80,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$908 $6,520
    2024$908 +3.5%$6,520
    2023$877 +5.8%$6,520
    2022$829 $6,520
    2021$829 +2.6%$6,520
    2020$808 +120.3%$6,520
    2019$367 -53.9%$6,520
    2018$795 +258.3%$6,520
    2017$222 -9.1%$6,520
    2016$244 +84.6%$6,520
    2015$132 $6,520
    2014$132 $6,520
    2013$132 +5.1%$6,520
    2012$126 $6,520
    2011$126 $6,520
    2010$126 $6,520
    2009$126 +5%$6,520 +33.3%
    2008$120 +11.1%$4,891
    2007$108 $4,891
    2006$108 -37%$4,891
    2005$171 -65.7%$4,891
    2004$499 +233%$4,891 -3%
    2003$150 $5,041
    2002$150 $5,041

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16057