Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $29K (5/11)
    $1,350,000

    543 Diamond 3 Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828

    3beds
    3,049sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    3.82 Acres Lot
    $1,291,800 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Zero-entry homeSoaking tubCoffee barBeautifully designed en-suite bathroomAmple workspaceThoughtful finishes throughoutStriking accent ceilings
    Step into effortless living with this beautifully designed zero-entry home featuring a bright, open-concept floor plan and thoughtful finishes throughout. The main level offers a seamless flow between the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room features striking accent ceilings adding character and dimension, built in bookshelves that frame a glowing gas fireplace, while the kitchen includes an inviting eating bar, ample workspace, cabinet lighting, coffee bar. Surround sound in family room and patio area. A dedicated office provides a quiet and functional area for working from home or managing daily tasks. The spectacular primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with cozy gas fireplace, large walk-in closet, and a beautifully designed en-suite bathroom private water closet, digital U-Moen shower, soaking tub, heated tile floors. Additional highlights include an oversized garage with plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. The property also features a one bedroom , one bathroom apartment. Details include fireplace, walk in closet, open concept kitchen and living area , nice laundry room with outside access large utility sink—ideal for guests, extended family, or potential rental income. This home combines convenience, flexibility, and beautiful mountain views easy to see from outdoor patio's
    48 days
    |
    943
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betsy Kratofil 406-360-2100,

    Cornerstone Realty

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30068022MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,049 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3.82 Acres
      • Dimensions: 3.82 acres
      • Features: Meadow
      • Topography: Varied
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13146815301470000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Poured
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $443/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,267,750
      • Annual tax amount: $4,936
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Exclusions: Tv's and shelving
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,291,800

        $1.23M - $1.36M

        $3,973/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$1,350,000-2.1%$443/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30068022 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$1,379,000$452/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30068022 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,742 +5.9%$1,096,500 +30.1%
        2024$4,478 +5.7%$843,100
        2023$4,236 +11%$843,100 +42.6%
        2022$3,814 +70.1%$591,400 +67.7%
        2021$2,243 +283%$352,734 +312.5%
        2020$586 -5.3%$85,520
        2019$618 +7.6%$85,520 +11.5%
        2018$574 +8%$76,710
        2017$532 +15.5%$76,710 +15.9%
        2016$460 +1.3%$66,200
        2015$454 -31.5%$66,200 +16.3%
        2014$664 $56,917

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59828

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable