543 Lee Bass Rd, Pinola, MS 39149
What's special
- 283 days |
- 24 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bo Chandler 601-213-7732,
Conrad Martin Real Estate, Inc 601-932-1306
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 41 Acres
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 12217020000000000200
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pinola
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $29,110
- Annual tax amount: $501
- Date on market: 8/13/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Bo Chandler
(601) 213-7732
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,157/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $165,031-7.1% |
Source: REALSTACK #253-92180 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $177,565 |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $501 +8% | $4,367 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $463 -1.8% | $4,187 -1.5% |
| 2022 | $472 +0.5% | $4,249 -1.4% |
| 2021 | $469 +3.4% | $4,311 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $454 +2.4% | $4,168 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $443 | $4,247 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $443 +14.8% | $4,135 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $386 +3.6% | $3,985 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $373 +5.9% | $3,847 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $352 -7.7% | $3,728 -7.7% |
| 2012 | $381 -1.3% | $4,040 -3.1% |
| 2011 | $386 -5.4% | $4,169 -6.5% |
| 2010 | $408 -2.8% | $4,457 -4.3% |
| 2009 | $420 -5.1% | $4,655 -5.8% |
| 2007 | $443 | $4,943 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39149