Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $365,000

    543 Middle Grove Road, Middle Grove, NY 12850

    3beds
    2,676sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $377,400 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $3,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,400

    $351,000 - $408,000

    $3,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Not a drive-by! Much larger than it looks from the Street! Come enjoy this 3 story home in Saratoga Schools for only $400k! Over 2600 sqft of living space. Featuring 3 separate living spaces & private back yard. All 3 bedrooms are on the main floor. No carpeting anywhere here! Main & upper level are all hardwood floors (lower level is wood laminate). Wet bar, 2 sliding glass doors out to the back yard & remodeled bath in the lower level make it an awesome entertaining space! (Sold AS IS, prior rental property)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kasandra L Carda 518-727-9107,

    Saratoga Spa Realty

    Bought with:

    Joy Boisvert, 10401349837

    eXp Realty

    Shannon McCarthy, 10301219297

    eXp Realty

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202521932MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,676
    • Total interior livable area: 2,676 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,676
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 413400 162.140
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Clapboard
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middle Grove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Sold$365,000-2.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202521932 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Pending sale$375,000$140/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202521932 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$375,000-3.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202521932 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$390,000-2.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202521932 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$400,000+68.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202521932 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Carda LLC #202012173 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$2,000+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Carda LLC #202012173 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Carda LLC Report a problem
    8/12/2019Price change$1,875-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Carda LLC #201923006 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Carda LLC #201923006 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Carda LLC #201815467 Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Carda LLC #201815467 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$238,000+2.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201702104 Report a problem
    4/19/2011Sold$232,500+45.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2002Sold$160,000+23.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/1998Sold$130,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $230,500
    2024-- $230,500
    2023-- $230,500
    2022-- $230,500
    2021-- $230,500
    2020-- $230,500
    2019-- $230,500
    2018-- $230,500
    2017$4,081 +232.7%$230,500
    2016$1,227 -0.7%$230,500
    2015$1,236 $230,500
    2014-- $230,500
    2013-- $230,500
    2012-- $230,500 +1.9%
    2011-- $226,200
    2010-- $226,200 -2.5%
    2009-- $232,000
    2008-- $232,000 +10.5%
    2007-- $210,000 +33%
    2006-- $157,900
    2005-- $157,900
    2004-- $157,900
    2003-- $157,900 +21.5%
    2002-- $130,000
    2001-- $130,000
    2000-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12850