Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    5430 Copley Square Rd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    4beds
    1,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $236,000 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,000

    $224,000 - $248,000

    $2,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring your love to this house that has some updates but needs your touch to be the perfect home! At 5430 Copley Square in the ever-popular Williamsburg Farms neighborhood, opportunity is knocking—and it’s dressed in curb appeal. With 1,740 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, this home offers the space you need and the potential you’ve been waiting for. The classic layout features a bright living room, formal dining room for holiday gatherings, and a kitchen with newer countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a sunny breakfast nook that’s perfect for coffee and conversation. The real heart of the home? The cozy family room with a natural fireplace and sliding glass doors that lead to the deck and fully fenced backyard—ready for summer BBQs, pets, playsets, or peaceful evenings under the stars. Big-ticket updates are already handled: new roof and siding in 2015, updated windows, replacement flooring through most of the home, and a new well and pump in 2014. The décor feels warm and inviting, yet there’s still room to roll up your sleeves, add your personal style, and create instant equity. All of this in a sought-after Grand Blanc school district, just minutes from downtown, Henry Ford Genesys Hospital, and with easy access to major highways for a smooth commute. And because peace of mind matters, a one-year home warranty is included—so you can move in with confidence while you make it your own. Homes with solid bones, meaningful updates, and this kind of location don’t last long. This is your chance to turn great potential into something truly special.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert E Keely 810-625-6220,

    REMAX Platinum Grand Blanc,

    Pat M Oakes 810-691-4692,

    REMAX Platinum Grand Blanc

    Bought with:

    Michelle McNaughton, 6501465825

    Spencer Real Estate, LLC

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50197063MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 49
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 242
    • Dimensions: 22 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Block,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Natural Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,460
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,740
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Street Lights
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 76
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 76 x 153 x 89 x 160
    • Features: Subdivision, Platted
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1202504005
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sanitary
    • Water: Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Blanc
    • Subdivision: Williamsburg Farms

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$235,000-4%$135/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197063 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Pending sale$244,900$141/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197063 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$244,900$141/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197063 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Pending sale$244,900$141/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197063 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$244,900+176.7%$141/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197063 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Sold$88,500-6.8%$51/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20201510 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$95,000-19.5%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #09100794 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Listed for sale$118,000$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #09100794 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,702 +4%$108,500 -2.4%
    2024$3,560 $111,200 +21.9%
    2023-- $91,200 +21.3%
    2022-- $75,200 -9.1%
    2021-- $82,700 +7.4%
    2020-- $77,000 +8.1%
    2019-- $71,200 +0.1%
    2018$2,595 $71,100 +3%
    2017$2,595 -5.2%$69,000 +3.4%
    2016$2,738 $66,700 +7.1%
    2015$2,738 $62,300 +22.2%
    2012-- $51,000 +1%
    2011-- $50,500 -17.6%
    2010-- $61,300 -23.3%
    2008$1,381 $79,900 -4.3%
    2006-- $83,500 +4.2%
    2005-- $80,100 +2.4%
    2004-- $78,200 +2.5%
    2003-- $76,300 +2.7%
    2002-- $74,300 +3.6%
    2001-- $71,700 +8.6%
    2000-- $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48439