5430 Hyde Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
Home value
$746,400
$694,000 - $799,000
$3,446/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,446/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,446/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,339/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,339/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Sitting Room
- Level: Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,311
- Total interior livable area: 3,311 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Other
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Other
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2025 | Sold | $749,738-1.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Pending sale | $762,788+1.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $749,738-1.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $762,788-2.6%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $782,788$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Tallantworth