5433 Bluepoint Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
Home value
$324,800
$299,000 - $354,000
$1,938/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,202/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,202/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steven Doran 813-317-5711,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 727-781-3700,
Vincent Gepp 727-481-7042,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Jason St Croix, 3283764
FUTURE HOME REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Thermostat
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,922
- Total interior livable area: 1,467 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access, Boat Ramp - Private, No Wake Zone, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 6,899 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2925160090000000140
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Port Richey
- Subdivision: RICHEY COVE ADD 01
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $325,000-12.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000+0%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $369,900$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,900+65.2%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $229,900$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Sold | $229,900$157/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3277927 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2020 | Pending sale | $229,900$157/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC #T3277927 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Price change | $229,900-8%$157/sqft |
| 11/25/2020 | Price change | $249,900-2.3%$170/sqft |
| 11/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $255,900+166.6%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2001 | Sold | $96,000+12.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2000 | Sold | $85,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,155 +3.2% | $333,649 +21.8% |
| 2023 | $5,967 +20.8% | $273,990 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,939 +14.5% | $249,090 +21% |
| 2021 | $4,314 +243.9% | $205,864 +106.8% |
| 2020 | $1,254 +7.5% | $99,560 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $97,330 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,166 +3% | $95,516 |
| 2017 | $1,132 +2% | $95,516 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $1,110 +1.6% | $91,627 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,093 +3.3% | $90,990 -22.5% |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $117,443 +3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $113,568 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $115,569 -6.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,735 +30.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,981 -24.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $126,069 -27.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $174,136 -27.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $239,507 +2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $232,784 +42.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $163,300 +66.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $98,179 +5.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $93,189 +42.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,287 +7.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $60,495 |
| 1999 | -- | $60,495 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34668