This lovely 1-story Townhome sits on the Greenbelt in the Highly Sought-After Guard-Gated Golf Community of Painted Desert! The La Jolla floorplan is one of the most desirable. Enter into a spacious living room w/vaulted ceilings, a sliding door out to the patio & a cozy fireplace. The kitchen offers a plethora of tile countertop space & cabinetry & sits adjacent to a large breakfast nook featuring bay windows. The Den has double doors & could easily be a 3rd bedroom. The Hall bathroom is a tub/shower combo w/single pullman. The spacious Primary bedroom w/walk-in closet sits opposite of the secondary bedroom & den & offers a private sliding door entry to the back yard. The Primary bathroom features a stall shower, dual pullman & large linen cabinet. The secondary bedroom offers mirrored wardrobe. Notable mentions: Ceiling fans, some solar screens, large linen cabinet in hall, mature landscape, 24/7 gate/roving courtesy patrol, Clubhouse, 18-Hole Golf Course, Community pool & Spa.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/14)
$324,900
5433 Painted Mirage Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89149
2beds
1,608sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1994
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$464/mo HOA
What's special
Mature landscapeCozy fireplaceCeiling fans
- 53 days |
- 289 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Marie Rushing S.0189371 (661)244-7160,
BHHS Nevada Properties
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2766265
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 15x12
Den
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Double Doors,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 11x12
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
Living room
- Description: Rear,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 18x20
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grab Bars
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 12534113021
- Resale
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Fund, Security, Taxes
- HOA fee: $164 monthly
- HOA name: Painted Desert
- HOA phone: 702-645-3774
- Second HOA fee: $300 monthly
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $236,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,719
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $324,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $324,900-4.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+55.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Sold | $219,000-2.6%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2018 | Pending sale | $224,900$140/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Experts #2047418 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,900$140/sqft |
| 12/6/2018 | Pending sale | $224,900$140/sqft |
| 11/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,900+102.6%$140/sqft |
| 8/23/1994 | Sold | $111,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 +3% | $82,740 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $1,624 +3% | $77,013 +10.8% |
| 2023 | $1,576 +3% | $69,513 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $1,531 +3% | $58,646 -1.4% |
| 2021 | $1,485 +3% | $59,449 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $1,442 +3% | $57,197 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $1,400 +6.9% | $52,553 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $52,553 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $52,203 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $1,309 +3.3% | $49,282 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $46,904 +25.5% |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $37,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,380 -2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,172 -17% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,983 -10.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,522 -23.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $67,676 |
| 2008 | -- | $67,676 -24.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,804 +11.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,737 +23.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $65,289 +36.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $47,975 +4.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,053 -0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,210 +12.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $41,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Centennial Hills