Skip main navigation
Active
  • $155,000

    5434 N Springhill Rd, Folkston, GA 31537

    --beds
    --baths
    11.19Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    11.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive camden county property
    Discover the freedom and versatility of this exceptional 11.19-acre raw land opportunity located at 5434 Springhill Rd N in Folkston, GA. Comprised of two parcels (APN: 042 011 & 042 011B) zoned A-R, this expansive Camden County property offers endless possibilities for rural living, recreation, investment, or future development. Already equipped with two mobile home hookups and an existing water source, the property is ready for immediate use, making it ideal for RV living, mobile homes, camping, or creating your own private getaway. Surrounded by the peaceful natural beauty of South Georgia, this property provides ample space for a homestead, recreational retreat, hunting basecamp, or multi-family setup with room to expand. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of country living while still having convenient access to Folkston, the Okefenokee Swamp, Jacksonville, and the Florida state line. Whether you're searching for a weekend escape, income-producing opportunity, or a place to build your future dream property, this land offers outstanding potential with valuable utility improvements already in place. Rare opportunity to own over 11 acres of usable land with infrastructure established-bring your RVs, outdoor toys, and vision to life.
    19 hours
    |
    44
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward T Springer 404-516-1465,

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762859MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 381
      Lot
      • Size: 11.19 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 042 011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $47,707
      • Annual tax amount: $535
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Bank Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,622/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$155,000+520%
        Source: GAMLS #10762859 Report a problem
        11/20/2012Sold$25,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$539 +56.5%$19,083 +64.1%
        2023$344 +13%$11,628 +16.6%
        2022$304 -5.4%$9,973
        2021$322 -2.8%$9,973
        2020$331 +8.4%$9,973
        2019$305 $9,973
        2018$305 +1.8%$9,973
        2017$300 -1.8%$9,973
        2016$305 $9,973
        2015$305 -2.1%$9,973 -5.6%
        2014$312 $10,560 -67.3%
        2013$312 $32,247
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $35,326 +280.9%
        2008-- $9,274
        2007-- $9,274
        2006-- $9,274
        2005-- $9,274
        2004-- $9,274
        2003-- $9,274 +336.6%
        2002-- $2,124
        2001-- $2,124

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31537

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable