Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    5435 Hester Rd, Oxford, OH 45056

    2beds
    1,254sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceSpacious bedroomsCathedral ceilingsWasher and dryerBathroom vanities and faucetsCeramic tile flooringWalk-in closets
    2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just a mile away from the heart of Oxford. Updates include ceramic tile flooring, bathroom vanities and faucets, light fixtures, carpet, and energy-efficient living room window with crown molding! Available mid-June 2026. Spacious bedrooms Walk-in closets Cathedral ceilings Large pantry Gas fireplace Washer and dryer Dishwasher Cable hookups in every room Quiet neighborhood Two parking spaces right in front of condo Trash/refuse, recycling, lawn care, & snow care included Owner pays all HOA feels. Tenant pays utilities. Pets potentially allowed with payment of a one-time non-refundable pet fee. No smoking allowed.
    39 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: H4100020000058

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rent$1,600+45.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2009Sold$105,900+8.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1159518 Report a problem
    8/27/2007Sold$98,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 45056