Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $765,500

    5438 Marie Road, Oregon, WI 53575

    4beds
    2,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $766,200 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $766,200

    $728,000 - $805,000

    $2,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your private oasis! Stunning, completely updated ranch on 2+ acres w/inground pool & dream 5+ car garage! Over 2 acres of serene land offering the perfect blend of modern comfort & country charm. Bright, open layout featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & laundry! Gorgeous kitchen w/GE Cafe appliances, quartz countertops+sink, work island, wine bar, pantry, dinette area+formal dining room! Great room w/vaulted cedar ceiling, floating entertainment center & surround sound! Primary Suite w/massive walk-in closet featuring PAX wardrobe system & full bath! Enjoy year-round relaxation in the sun room, or unwind in the 3-season room overlooking your expansive property. The backyard is an entertainer?s dream?featuring a sparkling inground pool & plenty of space for gatherings, play or peaceful evenings under the stars. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists or anyone needing extra storage will love the impressive 5+ car garage! Both the front & backyard are fully fenced in! New roof-2024!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nichole Nachreiner 608-577-2085,

    Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Joel Hedeman

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2018954MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 17 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 648
    • Dimensions: 27 x 24
    Heating
    • Electric, Radiant, Other, In-floor
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Water Softener
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Basement: None / Slab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,776
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,776
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener, 4 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2.01 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050922221670
    • Zoning: RR-2
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oregon
    • Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
    • Municipality: Oregon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$765,500+2.1%$276/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018954 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$749,900$270/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018954 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$749,900+51.5%$270/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018954 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Sold$495,000-10%$178/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1957336 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Pending sale$549,900$198/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1957336 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Contingent$549,900$198/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1957336 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$549,900-8.2%$198/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1957336 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$599,000$216/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1957336 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,862 +8.5%$484,300
    2023$8,168 +2.5%$484,300
    2022$7,971 +15.2%$484,300
    2021$6,922 +29.8%$484,300 +64.2%
    2020$5,334 +5.7%$294,900
    2019$5,044 +0%$294,900
    2018$5,044 +2.5%$294,900
    2017$4,922 +1.7%$294,900
    2016$4,841 -1%$294,900
    2015$4,890 +6.5%$294,900
    2014$4,592 -6.8%$294,900
    2013$4,926 -0.5%$294,900
    2012$4,950 +4.1%$294,900
    2011$4,754 $294,900
    2010$4,754 +3.3%$294,900
    2009$4,602 +1.1%$294,900
    2008$4,553 +13.2%$294,900
    2007$4,022 -14.4%$294,900
    2006$4,697 -2.1%$294,900 +34.2%
    2005$4,797 $219,700
    2004$4,797 -0.5%$219,700 -1%
    2003$4,822 +3.1%$221,900
    2002$4,675 +3.2%$221,900
    2001$4,531 +4.7%$221,900
    2000$4,326 $221,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53575