Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/4)
    $190,000

    544 Conley Rd, Forest Park, GA 30297

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $188,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with incredible potential located in the heart of Forest Park. Conveniently located near major highways and just minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, this property combines space, location, and value. perfect for buyers looking to add their personal touch or investors seeking a great opportunity. The property is being sold as-is.
    97 days
    |
    621
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marianela Urena 678-770-8342,

    Maximum One Realtor Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10691697MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 13019B A002
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $137,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,061
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 97 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $188,800

        $179,000 - $198,000

        $1,709/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$190,000-5%
        Source: GAMLS #10691697 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$200,000-4.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10691697 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$210,000-4.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10691697 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$220,000+780%
        Source: GAMLS #10691697 Report a problem
        2/17/2015Sold$25,000+0.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #5379700 Report a problem
        2/6/2015Pending sale$24,900
        Source: Discount Brokers LLC #5379700 Report a problem
        1/30/2015Price change$24,900-7.8%
        Source: Discount Brokers LLC #5379700 Report a problem
        1/2/2015Listed for sale$27,000-28.8%
        Source: Discount Brokers LLC #5379700 Report a problem
        10/24/2014Listing removed$37,900
        Source: Refund Realty LLC #07331797 Report a problem
        9/6/2014Listed for sale$37,900+8.2%
        Source: Refund Realty LLC #07331797 Report a problem
        9/2/2014Sold$35,029-35.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/29/1999Sold$54,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,911 +17.2%$54,800 +7.5%
        2023$1,630 +34.5%$51,000 +45.2%
        2022$1,212 +17.8%$35,120 +18.6%
        2021$1,028 +1.4%$29,600 +2.4%
        2020$1,015 +40.8%$28,917 -42.8%
        2019$720 +10.6%$50,597 +176.4%
        2018$652 +21.2%$18,307 +21.6%
        2017$537 +50.6%$15,059 +50.6%
        2016$357 $10,000
        2015$357 +1081%--
        2014$30 +2922%$13,056
        2013$1 -98.9%--
        2012$92 -63.3%--
        2011$252 +0.3%--
        2010$251 -67.6%--
        2009$776 +57.6%--
        2008$492 +1.5%--
        2007$485 -6.6%--
        2006$519 +4.7%--
        2005$496 +8.7%--
        2003$456 +71%--
        2002$267 -0.9%--
        2001$269 +45.5%--
        2000$185 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30297

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable