Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,200

    5441 Golden Arrow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    2beds
    3baths
    1,933sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $364,200 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,200

    $346,000 - $382,000

    $1,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1933 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5441 Golden Arrow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0787133530

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $71 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • No Utilities included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2023Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for rent$2,100-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listed for rent$2,140$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2446195 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$385,000+10%$199/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2433255 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Contingent$349,990$181/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2433255 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listed for sale$349,990+6.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2433255 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2021Pending sale$329,900$171/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2021Listed for sale$329,900+40.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2018Sold$235,000+2.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2193417 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Pending sale$230,000$119/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2193417 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$230,000+41.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2193417 Report a problem
    5/3/2011Sold$163,000-0.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2011Listed for sale$164,500+12.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1762315 Report a problem
    11/28/2001Sold$146,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,082 +0.4%$351,141
    2024$3,070 +21.8%$351,141 +53.1%
    2023$2,520 +7.6%$229,368
    2022$2,342 +4%$229,368
    2021$2,252 +1.8%$229,368
    2020$2,211 +6.7%$229,368 +29.6%
    2019$2,071 $177,019
    2018$2,071 +11.3%$177,019
    2017$1,862 +2.1%$177,019
    2016$1,823 -2.2%$177,019 -0.6%
    2015$1,865 +5.4%$178,170
    2014$1,769 $178,170
    2013-- $178,170
    2012-- $178,170
    2011-- $178,170
    2010-- $178,170
    2009-- $178,170
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh