Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $537,800

    5441 N Long Rifle Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    5beds
    2,543sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $537,800 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,800

    $511,000 - $570,000

    $2,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The large square footage home has amazing potential that could suit most any buyer needs!5 bedrooms, two family rooms, one over-sized living room, kitchen and dining area that could handle a much bigger table than what you see in the pictures. The home has 2 separate living areas that could possibly fit the needs of two households living together. Upstairs you will find an over-sized living room, updated kitchen, island with breakfast bar, dining area, very spacious family room that could double as an enormous formal dining room. There is a guest bathroom just off the hallway, then 2 guest bedrooms, and a Master bedroom with private Master bathroom. Downstairs has two bedrooms, family room, laundry closet, bathroom with a shower, and a spacious storage room just from

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Stove, wood
    Cooling
    • Evaporative, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Marble, Eat-in Kitchen, Smoke Detector(s), Wash/Dry Connection, Counters-Granite, Formal Dining Area, Counters-Tile, Other - See Remarks, Garage Door Opener(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,543 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10332249

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prescott Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Pets/Animals: Domestics
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    • Utilities Installed: 220, Cable TV, Electricity, Natural Gas, Telephone, Water - City, WWT - City Sewer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Window/ Coverings: Aluminum, Double Pane, Horizontal Blinds, Screens, Single Pane
    • Road Acc/Maint: Access-City, Maint-City
    • Terms & Conditions: 1031 Exchange, Cash, Conventional
    • Source of Measuremnt: County Assessor
    • REO/Short Sale: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Fence - Backyard, Landscaping-Front, Storm Gutters, Landscaping-Rear, Patio - Open, Shed, Driveway-Concrete
    • Construction: Frame - Wood, Block
    • Heating: Forced - Gas, Natural Gas
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Marble, Eat-in Kitchen, Smoke Detector(s), Wash/Dry Connection, Counters-Granite, Formal Dining Area, Counters-Tile, Other - See Remarks, Garage Door Opener(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Gas, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Foundation/Basement: Found - Slab, Bsmt - Finished, Bsmt - Inside Access
    • Topo/Location: Level, Sloped - Gentle, Views, Hilltop

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2022Sold$500,000+9.9%$197/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1044982 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Pending sale$455,000$179/sqft
    2/9/2022Contingent$455,000$179/sqft
    2/4/2022Listed for sale$455,000+64.9%$179/sqft
    4/26/2018Listing removed$276,000$109/sqft
    Source: HOMESMART FINE HOMES AND LAND #1009946 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listed for sale$276,000$109/sqft
    4/18/2018Sold$276,000$109/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1009946 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Pending sale$276,000$109/sqft
    3/3/2018Price change$276,000+2.2%$109/sqft
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$270,000+1.9%$106/sqft
    11/17/2015Sold$265,000-1.8%$104/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #989441 Report a problem
    10/16/2015Pending sale$269,900$106/sqft
    Source: RED ARROW REAL ESTATE #989441 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Price change$269,900-1.7%$106/sqft
    Source: RED ARROW REAL ESTATE #989441 Report a problem
    8/29/2015Listed for sale$274,644+96.2%$108/sqft
    Source: RED ARROW REAL ESTATE #989441 Report a problem
    5/5/2014Sold$140,000$55/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #977230 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Pending sale$140,000$55/sqft
    Source: MINGUS MOUNTAIN REAL ESTATE #977230 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listed for sale$140,000$55/sqft
    4/4/2014Pending sale$140,000$55/sqft
    3/28/2014Listed for sale$140,000-0.7%$55/sqft
    1/28/2014Sold$141,008-12.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2013Price change$161,000+4.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Check Realty #500269 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Price change$154,000-14%$61/sqft
    12/29/2012Listed for sale$179,000+19.3%$70/sqft
    10/28/2011Sold$150,000-15.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2011Listing removed$177,000$70/sqft
    Source: TODAY`S REALTY #950424 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Price change$177,000-1.1%$70/sqft
    Source: TODAY`S REALTY #950424 Report a problem
    1/6/2011Price change$179,000-8.2%$70/sqft
    Source: TODAY`S REALTY #950424 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listed for sale$195,000+75.7%$77/sqft
    Source: TODAY`S REALTY #950424 Report a problem
    7/6/2001Sold$111,000+26.9%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1999Sold$87,500$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,042 +9.1%$23,056 +5%
    2024$1,872 +1.7%$21,958 -55.2%
    2023$1,841 -4.3%$49,061 +21.6%
    2022$1,923 +4%$40,345 +9.6%
    2021$1,849 +1.3%$36,807 +7.7%
    2020$1,826 +5.2%$34,184
    2019$1,736 +2%--
    2018$1,702 +3.5%--
    2017$1,644 -11.7%--
    2016$1,862 --
    2015$1,862 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,213 $10,948
    2010-- --
    2009$1,244 +7.2%--
    2008$1,160 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86314