Property has active water damage and will be sold as is. Photos of the damage have been included.
Active
$380,000
5441 Stirrup Way, Powder Springs, GA 30127
3beds
2,816sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
0.41 Acres Lot
$372,900 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$48/mo HOA
What's special
- 155 days |
- 148 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven T Koleno 804-656-5007,
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10656217
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Laundry
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,816
- Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,816
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 19096800490
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Defoors
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Reserve Fund
- HOA fee: $575 annually
Location
- Region: Powder Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $368,650
- Annual tax amount: $4,446
- Date on market: 12/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 155 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$372,900
$354,000 - $392,000
$2,476/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $380,000-9.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $420,000+10.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Sold | $380,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Pending sale | $380,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Contingent | $380,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $380,000-2.6%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Pending sale | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Contingent | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Pending sale | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Pending sale | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Contingent | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Pending sale | $390,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $390,000+59.2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Sold | $245,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Pending sale | $245,000$87/sqft |
Source: The Realty Group #8558574 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $245,000$87/sqft |
Source: The Realty Group #8558574 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Pending sale | $245,000$87/sqft |
Source: The Realty Group #8558574 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $245,000+45%$87/sqft |
Source: The Realty Group #8558574 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2012 | Sold | $168,990$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2012 | Pending sale | $168,990$60/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #7009136 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $168,990$60/sqft |
| 10/27/2012 | Pending sale | $168,990$60/sqft |
| 9/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $168,990+576%$60/sqft |
| 9/15/2011 | Sold | $25,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,446 | $147,460 |
| 2023 | $4,446 +50.7% | $147,460 +51.7% |
| 2022 | $2,950 -0.5% | $97,204 -0.5% |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $97,676 |
| 2020 | $2,964 +22.9% | $97,676 +22.9% |
| 2019 | $2,412 +8.3% | $79,476 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $73,364 |
| 2017 | $2,227 +22.8% | $73,364 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $1,814 -2.4% | $63,092 |
| 2015 | $1,859 -0.8% | $63,092 |
| 2014 | $1,874 -0.8% | $63,092 |
| 2013 | $1,890 +595.2% | $63,092 +601% |
| 2012 | $272 -16.8% | $9,000 -16.7% |
| 2011 | $327 +5.2% | $10,800 |
| 2010 | $311 -10% | $10,800 -10% |
| 2009 | $345 -3.4% | $12,000 |
| 2006 | $357 -0.4% | $12,000 |
| 2005 | $358 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30127