Here you'll find two living rooms, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1 full acre with 2 large sheds and outdoor electric! With recent updates and rustic touches, this farmhouse home is move-in ready and minutes from Eaton's shopping and dining and just 3 houses down from the park!
Some recent updates include an added full bath on main level, a half bath added upstairs, a complete remodel of the original bathroom and kitchen, new insulation, trim, and fixtures installed in some rooms, fresh paint throughout the home, new subfloor and LVP flooring installed throughout the home and new carpet installed in the bedrooms, and gravel extending the back driveway. Recent power wash.
Roof is believed to be 5-7 years old and furnace was serviced February of 2025. Central air on main level. Appliances will convey.
Property is agent owned and motivated to sell due to family matters.
Pending
Price cut: $5.1K (4/15)
$269,900
1117 N Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320
4beds
1,586sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
1 Acres Lot
$263,700 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor electricHalf bath added upstairsAppliances will conveyRustic touchesNew insulation
- 31 days |
- 1,380 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Groff 937-623-0838,
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 951632
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,586
- Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.0009
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: M40000601402026000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,312
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Agent Owned
Estimated market value
$263,700
$251,000 - $277,000
$2,029/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $269,900-1.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+121.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Sold | $124,000-17.3%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Contingent | $149,900$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $149,900-11.8%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,312 -15.5% | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $1,553 +15.7% | $46,100 +16.6% |
| 2022 | $1,343 +2.6% | $39,550 |
| 2021 | $1,309 +4.1% | $39,550 |
| 2020 | $1,257 +53.1% | $39,550 +50.3% |
| 2019 | $821 -2.8% | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $845 +0% | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $845 +5.6% | $26,320 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $801 +1.6% | $25,760 -3.6% |
| 2014 | $788 -8.9% | $26,710 -4.7% |
| 2013 | $865 | $28,035 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,040 -9.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,980 |
| 2009 | $736 | $30,980 +7% |
| 2008 | $736 | $28,950 +1.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,430 +25.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,680 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,680 +11.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,410 |
| 2000 | -- | $20,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45320