Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    5443 Andover Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    4beds
    2,200sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Aug 10 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Tile and hardwood throughoutGreat back deck
    4 bed 4 bath home. Tile and hardwood throughout. Great back deck with large private fenced in backyard. Walk to UNCW and the cross-city trail. Less than 10 minutes to Wrightsville Beach. 4th bedroom is a loft apartment with a full kitchen and bathroom, that can be closed off to the rest of the house. Renter pays utilities
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: R05614002013000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$2,400-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$2,800+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2017Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2017Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2012Sold$81,000-42.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30477590 Report a problem
    6/4/2012Listed for sale$141,750-2.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Live Oak Real Estate Report a problem
    3/14/2012Sold$145,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Eastwind/Piney Acres