Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,450,000
  • Listing Provided by: Professional Realty Services
    Bought with: Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.
    $4,450,000

    5443 Calzada Del Bosque, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067

    4beds
    3,774sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    3.18 Acres Lot
    $4,429,300 Zestimate®
    $1,179/sqft
    $5,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,429,300

    $4.21M - $4.65M

    $5,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $28,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $28,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ralph H. Reisinger-designed 1994 Spanish hacienda, single-owner, never remodeled, original condition. 4 BR | 3.5 BA | 3,774 sq. ft. Classic U-shaped plan centers on a tiled Cantera fountain courtyard. Deep covered arcades wrap three sides with banks of French doors opening from nearly every room. Saltillo tile floors indoors and out. Exposed beam ceilings, arched doorways, barrel-arch passageways, four fireplaces (two-sided living-dining, family room, primary). Primary wing: bedroom with fireplace, sitting room, walk-in closet, en-suite + adjacent private study with separate courtyard entrance. Guest wing: Two ground-floor bedrooms and a second-story casita with full bath and large loggia overlooking courtyard and southern valley. Covered outdoor kitchen/grill in arcade. 3.18 gently sloping acres with mature gardens, eucalyptus, citrus, lawns and room for guest house, pool, tennis, stables or vineyard. Deep drive-through garage. Authentic Cliff May-inspired Covenant hacienda with expansion land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Bates DRE #00966129 619-886-9565,

    Professional Realty Services,

    Pierre Mailloux DRE #02002394 619-987-0555,

    Professional Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Rosemary Snow, DRE #01342457

    Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2508835MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Barbecue, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Cooktop, Propane Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater, Warming Drawer, Water Purifier, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Brick Walls, Block Walls, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Phone System, Wired for Sound, Atrium, Bedroom on Main Level, Dressing Area, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Casement Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Multi-Sided, Propane, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,774 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 7
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Tile, Wrap Around, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Fiberglass, Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canyon, Hills, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3.18 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Gentle Sloping, Lawn, Landscaped, Near Park, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House Attached
    • Parcel number: 2682703800
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Spanish
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Preserve/Public Land, Park
    Location
    • Region: Rancho Santa Fe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,150 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Horse Trail(s), Picnic Area, Park, Security, Trail(s)
    • Association name: Ranch Sante Fe Association
    • Association phone: 858-756-1174

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$4,450,000-6.3%$1,179/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2508835 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$4,750,000$1,259/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2508835 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$4,750,000-6.7%$1,259/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2508835 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$5,090,000-0.1%$1,349/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2508835 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Listed for sale$5,095,000$1,350/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2508835 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,403 +1.8%$773,317 +2%
    2024$8,255 +2.3%$758,155 +2%
    2023$8,073 +1.5%$743,290 +2%
    2022$7,953 +1.8%$728,716 +2%
    2021$7,814 +0.9%$714,429 +1%
    2020$7,742 +4.9%$707,104 +2%
    2019$7,382 -1%$693,240 +2%
    2018$7,459 +1.8%$679,648 +2%
    2017$7,327 +3.7%$666,322 +2%
    2016$7,066 +1%$653,258 +1.5%
    2015$6,999 +2%$643,446 +2%
    2014$6,859 $630,843 +0.5%
    2013-- $627,993 +2%
    2012-- $615,680 +2%
    2011-- $603,609 +0.8%
    2010-- $599,099 -0.2%
    2009-- $600,523 +2%
    2008-- $588,749 +2%
    2007-- $577,206 +2%
    2006-- $565,889 +2%
    2005-- $554,794 +2%
    2004-- $543,917 +1.9%
    2003-- $533,949 +2%
    2002-- $523,480 +2%
    2001-- $513,216

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92067