Skip main navigation
Sold for $317,500
  • $317,500

    5446 Old Franklin Rd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    4beds
    2,478sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $292,000 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,000

    $277,000 - $307,000

    $2,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5446 Old Franklin Road in Grand Blanc! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen flowing into the dining area and cozy family room with fireplace. The main level also features an additional living room, providing multiple spaces for relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs features four generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite. The partially finished basement includes a dedicated theater room with all equipment included—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors with a large yard, patio, and fully fenced backyard. New roof in (2023). Washer and dryer are excluded from the sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Winningham 586-295-1990,

    Keller Williams Paint Creek,

    Ashley Zastrow 586-907-9626,

    Keller Williams Paint Creek

    Bought with:

    Kelly Roda, 6501434813

    Red Fox Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261022807MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 231
    • Dimensions: 21 X 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 X 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 4 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 28
    • Dimensions: 7 X 4
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 18
    • Dimensions: 6 X 3
    Bonus room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 X 9
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 19 X 11
    Flex room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 13 X 19
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,478 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,070
    • Finished area below ground: 408

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Fencing Allowed
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 93 x 151 x 68 x 148
    Details
    • Additional structures: Sheds
    • Parcel number: 1202504026
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

• Region: Grand Blanc
    • Subdivision: WILLIAMSBURG FARMS 11

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$317,500+11.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261022807 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$285,000$115/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261022807 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$285,000+10.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261022807 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Sold$257,500+3%$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221004334 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Pending sale$249,900$101/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221004334 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for sale$249,900+22.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221004334 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Sold$204,000-5.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$215,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams First #2200029009 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for sale$215,000+73.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams First Grand Blanc #2200029009 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold$124,000$50/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/22/2013Sold$124,000-4.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2013Price change$129,900-7.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Grant Hamady, Inc. #30028285 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$139,900+3.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Grant Hamady, Inc. #30028285 Report a problem
    12/16/2008Sold$135,250+125.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2008Sold$60,000-73.9%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2007Sold$229,883+4.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2004Sold$220,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,804 +0.3%$135,600 +6.7%
    2024$5,789 $127,100 -7.9%
    2023-- $138,000 +31.4%
    2022-- $105,000 -9.3%
    2021-- $115,800 +7.6%
    2020-- $107,600 +8.4%
    2019-- $99,300 +6.3%
    2018$3,133 $93,400 +3.2%
    2017$3,133 +5%$90,500 +6.5%
    2016$2,984 $85,000 +9%
    2015$2,984 $78,000 +22.6%
    2012-- $63,600 +1.6%
    2011-- $62,600 -9%
    2010-- $68,800 -22.6%
    2008$1,545 $88,900 -4.8%
    2006-- $93,400 +4.5%
    2005-- $89,400 +5.5%
    2004-- $84,700 +1.6%
    2003-- $83,400 +2.5%
    2002-- $81,400 +3.8%
    2001-- $78,400 +4.3%
    2000-- $75,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48439