Skip main navigation
Under contract
$989,900
5beds
7,020sqft

5447 Stone Rd, Frederick, MD 21703

5beds
7,020sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
0.91 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$141 price/sqft

What's special

Elegant living spacesDual-zone hvacNew flooringAbundant natural light throughoutBrand-new well pumpNewly resurfaced drivewayPrivate study

Welcome to this fully custom-built Mediterranean-inspired retreat, a private luxury residence offering 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and refined living across every level. Designed to evoke a resort-style escape, the home features soaring 14-ft ceilings, elegant living spaces, and abundant natural light throughout. Step inside through a grand entrance with a private ...

26 days
|
1,927
|
70
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2079968MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Covered Deck

2nd Kitchen (basement)

Sitting Room

Basement (Finished)

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

SAEED MOHEBBI 240-793-4721,

Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC 410-705-6295

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2079968MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
  • Area: 2852
Heating
  • Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
  • Other, Heat Pump, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Butlers Pantry, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Finished,Improved
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 7,468
  • Total interior livable area: 7,020 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 4,168
  • Finished area below ground: 2,852
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Concrete, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Pool features: None
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Bath
Lot
  • Size: 0.91 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 1123457911
  • Zoning: R
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Mediterranean
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $893,000
  • Annual tax amount: $9,553
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026Contingent$989,900$141/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2079968 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$989,900$141/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2079968 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,780 +17.1%$788,233 +15.3%
2024$8,352 +23.1%$683,467 +18.1%
2023$6,782 $578,700
2022$6,782 $578,700
2021$6,782 -1.3%$578,700
2020$6,875 +1.4%--
2019$6,783 +1.4%$586,600 +2.7%
2018$6,691 +1.4%$570,933 +1.4%
2017$6,600 -15.1%$563,100 +2.7%
2016$7,772 $548,200 +2.8%
2015$7,772 $533,300 +2.9%
2014$7,772 $518,400
2013-- $518,400
2012-- $518,400 -21.1%
2011-- $656,800 0%
2010-- $656,830
2009-- $656,830 -17.3%
2008-- $794,080 +11%
2007-- $715,656 +6.3%
2006-- $673,100 +20.5%
2005-- $558,810 +0.3%
2004-- $557,142 +883.2%
2003-- $56,666

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,775/mo
Principal & interest
$5000
Property taxes
$775
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $993,200

    $944,000 - $1.04M

    $5,569/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 21703