Skip main navigation
Sold for $41,000
  • $41,000

    545 Butter Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    1baths
    960sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1970
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $80,100 Zestimate®
    $43/sqft
    $1,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,100

    $64,000 - $100,000

    $1,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living in this mobile with addition recently remodeled and painted with new furnace ~ hot water heater ~ and well pump ~ New kitchen counter and flooring ~ All appliances convey ~ Serene and peaceful atmosphere ~ Enjoy nature on over 1/2 acre ~ Great building lot ~ Underground dog fence.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23000MG0086B000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2023Sold$41,000-30.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2013Sold$59,000-9.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2013Price change$64,900-6.6%$68/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21303242 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Price change$69,500-3.5%$72/sqft
    3/29/2013Listed for sale$72,000+35.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21303242 Report a problem
    1/19/2010Sold$53,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,875 +1.6%$52,180
    2024$1,847 $52,180
    2023$1,847 +4.2%$52,180
    2022$1,772 -0.6%$52,180
    2021$1,783 +0.6%$52,180
    2020$1,772 +1.3%$52,180
    2019$1,748 +0.5%$52,180
    2018$1,740 +404.4%$52,180
    2017$345 $52,180
    2016-- $52,180
    2015-- $52,180
    2014-- $52,180
    2013-- $52,180
    2012-- $52,180
    2011-- $52,180
    2010-- $52,180
    2009-- $52,180
    2008-- $52,180
    2007-- $52,180
    2006-- $52,180 +12.4%
    2005-- $46,410
    2004-- $46,410
    2003-- $46,410
    2002-- $46,410
    2000-- $46,410
    1999-- $46,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315