Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $552,500

    545 E Braddock Rd APT 206, Alexandria, VA 22314

    2beds
    882sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $552,500 Zestimate®
    $626/sqft
    $2,818 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $552,500

    $519,000 - $586,000

    $2,818/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GORGEOUS Remodeled 2 BR/1.5 BA. Garage Space & Across street From Braddock Rd Metro! NEW HAVC, new Carpet, Freshly Painted, Corian Counters, New SS Apps. Updated Full & Half BA's. Water Heater-2013. PET FRIENDLY, NO TRAIN VIEW - Balcony overlooks pleasant courtyard! Well Equipped Gym! Mins to Old Town shops/restaurants. SENTRILOCK IN Blg. Lobby & UNIT KEY IN LB ON UNIT DR / RELOCATION.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Floor Plan-Traditional
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 882 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $344 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acreage: 0
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • IsSale: 1
    • LotSquareFootage: 0
    • Fireplaces: 0
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • HOAFee: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • HalfBaths: 1
    • HasBasement: 0
    • Ownership: Condo
    • Parking: Garage
    • FeePeriod: Monthly
    • UnitNumber: 206
    • NoOfLevels: 1
    • Water: Public
    • GarageType: 1-Car Garage
    • TotalSquareFeet: 882
    • InteriorFeatures: Floor Plan-Traditional
    • PropertyType: Mid-Rise 5-8 Floors
    • Directions: From Old Town, WEST ON KING STREET, R onto West Street, L onto Braddock Rd, L into Parking Lot. Park in Short Term Spaces
    • TaxYear: 2017
    • ListingDate: 2017-08-24T00:00:00
    • TotalTaxes: 4442.73
    • CondoFee: 344.84
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$495,000+0.1%$561/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAX2022482 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Contingent$494,500$561/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAX2022482 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$494,500+29.5%$561/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAX2022482 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Sold$382,000-1.8%$433/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1000083079_100 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Pending sale$389,000$441/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #AX10039941 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Price change$389,000-2.3%$441/sqft
    8/25/2017Listed for sale$398,000+30.5%$451/sqft
    1/1/2015Sold$305,000-12.8%$346/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1005966796_100 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listing removed$349,900$397/sqft
    Source: Listhub #AX6748046 Report a problem
    7/13/2008Price change$349,900-1.4%$397/sqft
    Source: Listhub #AX6748046 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$355,000$402/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #Ax6748046 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Braddock Road Metro