545 Pleasant View Rd, Lewisberry, PA 17339
Home value
$862,600
$819,000 - $906,000
$2,676/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,676/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,676/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,663/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,663/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Austin Will 717-271-8631,
Keller Williams Elite,
Co-Listing Agent: Christian Will 717-271-9540,
Keller Williams Elite
Adam McCallister, RS320783
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Range Hood, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Area, Butlers Pantry, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Windows,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,457
- Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,457
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5.95 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 27000QF0158C000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder model: CUSTOM HOME
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Underground, Circuit Breakers
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $860,000-1.7%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Contingent | $875,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+579.6%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2020 | Sold | $128,750$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,878 +5.6% | $299,860 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $299,860 |
| 2023 | $7,461 +486.5% | $299,860 +435.2% |
| 2022 | $1,272 -1.4% | $56,030 |
| 2021 | $1,291 +3.1% | $56,030 |
| 2020 | $1,252 +1.8% | $56,030 |
| 2019 | $1,230 +2% | $56,030 |
| 2018 | $1,206 +239.8% | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $355 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2008 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2007 | -- | $56,030 |
| 2006 | -- | $56,030 +175.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,350 |
| 2004 | -- | $20,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 17339