Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    545 W Harrison Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $377,100 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $2,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,100

    $347,000 - $411,000

    $2,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A PARK IN YOUR VERY OWN BACK YARD! Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch in desirable location! The home has an abundance of natural sunlight, beautiful oak hardwood floors in the living room and all of the bedrooms, and an eat-in kitchen with a pantry, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile flooring. Home has a modern bathroom with marble flooring. The huge backyard and basement recreation room with epoxy flooring is perfect for entertaining! New AC unit installed last year, waterproofing installed, and NEW roof installed last year! Move right in and enjoy from the start!

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , 475.127707 (IL)

    Parkvue Realty Corporation

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12436161

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Barbecue
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0618104005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lombard

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Sold$360,000+67.4%$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2019Sold$215,000-6.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2019Pending sale$229,000$191/sqft
    Source: J.W. Reedy Realty #10542217 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Price change$229,000-2.5%$191/sqft
    Source: J.W. Reedy Realty #10542217 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Pending sale$234,900$196/sqft
    Source: J.W. Reedy Realty #10447881 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$234,900-6%$196/sqft
    Source: J.W. Reedy Realty #10447881 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$249,900$208/sqft
    Source: J.W. Reedy Realty #10447881 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,024 +5.4%$85,539 +8.1%
    2023$5,718 +2.3%$79,100 +4%
    2022$5,589 +3.3%$76,040 +2.6%
    2021$5,410 +2.2%$74,140 +2.2%
    2020$5,293 +5.4%$72,510 +5.2%
    2019$5,021 +48.4%$68,940 +11.7%
    2018$3,385 -2.3%$61,730 +4.9%
    2017$3,464 -11.5%$58,830 +6.2%
    2016$3,913 +7.2%$55,420 +7.3%
    2015$3,650 +1.6%$51,630 +3.6%
    2014$3,593 +1.3%$49,830 -1.4%
    2013$3,548 -2%$50,530 -6.2%
    2012$3,620 +1.5%$53,850 -7.9%
    2011$3,566 +27.5%$58,470 -5.8%
    2010$2,795 +10.7%$62,040 -6.8%
    2009$2,524 +2%$66,570
    2008$2,476 -4.9%$66,570 +8.8%
    2007$2,603 -1.1%$61,180 +4%
    2006$2,632 -2.4%$58,840 +6.9%
    2005$2,697 +0%$55,040 +6.3%
    2004$2,697 +2.8%$51,780 +10.1%
    2003$2,622 +11.7%$47,030 +4.7%
    2002$2,348 -1.7%$44,940 +8.8%
    2001$2,387 +3.4%$41,320 +5.2%
    2000$2,310 $39,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60148