Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $760,100

    5450 Brace Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    3beds
    1,426sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    10,105 Square Feet Lot
    $760,100 Zestimate®
    $533/sqft
    $3,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $760,100

    $722,000 - $798,000

    $3,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1426 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5450 Brace Rd, Loomis, CA 95650.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, Inside Area
    Features
    • Living Room, Master Suite, Separate Family Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,105 sqft
    • Features: Level, Many Trees, Sprinkler Auto F&R
    Details
    • Parcel number: 045290037000

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave B/I
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • LotFeatures: Level, Many Trees, Sprinkler Auto F&R
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Hook-up, Inside Area
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Living Room, Master Suite, Separate Family Room
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Outside Access
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile Counters, Pantry Cabinet
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Shower Stall(s), Window
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage/Bungalow
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Nook, Formal Room
    • SpecialListingConditions: Active
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over
    • WaterSource: Public District
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Auto-Fill
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Utilities: All Public
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    • IrrigationSource: Public District
    • HabitableResidenceYN: Living Room,Master Suite,Separate Family Room
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Separate Family Room
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$790,000-1.2%$554/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223012552 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Pending sale$799,777$561/sqft
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$799,777+73.9%$561/sqft
    3/11/2020Sold$460,000$323/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20009525 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Price change$460,000+1.1%$323/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners #20009525 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$454,900$319/sqft
    2/20/2020Listed for sale$454,900+78.4%$319/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens RE #20009525 Report a problem
    3/20/2003Sold$255,000$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,120 -0.4%$821,916 +2%
    2024$9,155 +44.1%$805,800 +47.6%
    2023$6,355 +0.2%$545,964 +2%
    2022$6,342 +2.8%$535,260 +2%
    2021$6,171 +48.9%$524,765 +55.4%
    2020$4,145 $337,685 +2%
    2019$4,145 +7.4%$331,065 +2%
    2018$3,858 +1.9%$324,575 +2%
    2017$3,785 +2.4%$318,212 +2%
    2016$3,695 +2.1%$311,974 +1.5%
    2015$3,620 +6.8%$307,289 +7.8%
    2014$3,390 $285,000 +18.8%
    2013-- $240,000 +9.1%
    2012-- $220,000 -6.4%
    2011-- $235,000 -0.1%
    2010-- $235,289 -1.8%
    2009-- $239,567 -14.8%
    2008-- $281,170 +2%
    2007-- $275,658 +2%
    2006-- $270,253 +2%
    2005-- $264,955 +2%
    2004-- $259,760 +56.6%
    2003-- $165,842 +2%
    2002-- $162,591 +2%
    2001-- $159,404 +2%
    2000-- $156,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95650