Nothing To Do But Enjoy! This 4 Bdrm 2 Full Bath home has already been updated for you. Spacious Living Room welcomes Family & Guest. Charmingly Decorated Cape Cod features Fully equipped Eat-in Kitchen w/ Island and walkout to covered patio, fenced yard & outdoor fireplace. This Home is priced to Write.
For sale
Price cut: $10.1K (5/16)
$274,900
5450 Lawrence Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248
4beds
1,295sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
8,842.68 Square Feet Lot
$271,000 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardOutdoor fireplaceWalkout to covered patio
- 41 days |
- 1,188 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly A Thorpe (513)607-6078,
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 956102
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,295
- Total interior livable area: 1,295 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built In, Garage, One Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 8,842.68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 177
Details
- Parcel number: 5500120037500
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,620
- Annual tax amount: $3,235
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
$271,000
$257,000 - $285,000
$2,121/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $274,900-3.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+78.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Sold | $165,000+4.8%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Pending sale | $157,500$122/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Ohio Indiana West Regional #1658421 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $157,500+50.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1658421 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2002 | Sold | $104,900$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,235 -0.1% | $61,817 |
| 2023 | $3,237 -6.6% | $61,817 +7% |
| 2022 | $3,466 +9.9% | $57,750 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $57,750 |
| 2020 | $3,153 +36.1% | $57,750 +49.7% |
| 2019 | $2,317 +6.1% | $38,588 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $38,588 |
| 2017 | $2,185 -3% | $38,588 -2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $2,251 -0.1% | $39,410 |
| 2014 | $2,255 +5.9% | $39,410 -1% |
| 2013 | $2,128 +9.6% | $39,806 |
| 2012 | $1,941 +2.1% | $39,806 |
| 2011 | $1,902 +16.4% | $39,806 +10.6% |
| 2010 | $1,633 +2.2% | $35,981 |
| 2009 | $1,598 +2.4% | $35,981 |
| 2008 | $1,561 +2.2% | $35,981 -2% |
| 2007 | $1,527 +9.8% | $36,715 |
| 2006 | $1,391 -0.5% | $36,715 |
| 2005 | $1,399 -2.8% | $36,715 +3.1% |
| 2003 | $1,439 -0.8% | $35,595 |
| 2002 | $1,451 -0.1% | $35,595 +5.5% |
| 2001 | $1,451 +2.6% | $33,740 |
| 2000 | $1,414 | $33,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45248