This 5 bedroom, 3 bath ranch has been updated over the last 2 years. It has new floor covering, along with a modern kitchen and stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom has a full en-suite and a walk-in closet. The house offers main floor laundry and the large family room has a fireplace. House is located on a large country lot that is 1.32 acres. Only 6 miles from Grindstone Harbor. The house is turnkey and ready for a growing family. Call for your private showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/8)
$324,500
5450 Verona Rd, Kinde, MI 48445
5beds
2,356sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$314,000 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk in closetMain floor laundryNew floor coveringModern kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 81 days |
- 298 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Casey A Bruce 989-430-7542,
Osentoski Realty 989-430-7542
Source: RMLS Multi-List,MLS#: 040-26-0001
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,356
- Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 1203100500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kinde
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $161,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,371
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$314,000
$298,000 - $330,000
$2,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $324,500-4.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,500-2.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listing removed | $349,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $379,000-5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Price change | $399,000-7.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,500$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 +81.7% | $80,700 -5.4% |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $85,300 +15% |
| 2023 | -- | $74,200 +21.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $60,900 -1% |
| 2021 | -- | $61,500 -9% |
| 2020 | -- | $67,600 +12.5% |
| 2018 | $465 | $60,100 +13.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $52,800 +19.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $44,300 -8.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $48,400 +15% |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 -6.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,000 -8.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48445