For sale
$140,000
5451 Lily Rd, Lakeland, FL 33811
3beds
1,241sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
5,049 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 699 days |
- 776 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Renee Dewolf 727-301-5757,
PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS 813-245-2068
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: U8223916
Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x18
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 440 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x22
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,659
- Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,049 Square Feet
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 232914000000011310
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: NO SUBDIVISION NAME
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $81,233
- Annual tax amount: $1,633
- Date on market: 12/13/2023
- Cumulative days on market: 883 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Lease Purchase,Other,Owner May Carry
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,722/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $140,000-3.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $145,000-2.7%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $149,000-0.7%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000+50%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Sold | $100,000-23.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $130,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Pending sale | $130,000+112.8%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Sold | $61,100-53%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Pending sale | $140,000+7.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Price change | $139,900-12.5%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,092 -37.8% | $81,233 -37% |
| 2023 | $1,757 +47.8% | $128,994 +78.4% |
| 2022 | $1,189 +26% | $72,290 +10% |
| 2021 | $943 +1100.5% | $65,718 +76.5% |
| 2020 | $79 +5.1% | $37,225 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $75 -84.3% | $36,388 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $477 +5.7% | $35,710 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $451 +575.7% | $34,976 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $67 -1.9% | $34,257 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $68 -84.3% | $34,019 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $433 +248.6% | $33,749 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $124 +8.7% | $33,250 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $114 +14% | $32,694 +3% |
| 2011 | $100 +5.9% | $31,742 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $95 +9.9% | $31,273 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $86 +7.8% | $30,451 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $80 | $30,421 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $60 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $20 +113% | $26,655 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $9 +340.8% | $26,030 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2 | $25,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Medulla