**This Unit is $3000/month ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED**
Welcome to your peaceful home away from home in Southwest Atlanta. This fully furnished ALL INCLUSIVE private house is located in a quiet residential neighborhood, making it the perfect retreat for traveling professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and privacy during their stay. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED $3000/month
The entire home is thoughtfully set up for extended stays with fast WiFi and a dedicated workspace, making it easy to work remotely or complete charting after shifts. Relax in the comfortable living space and enjoy your favorite shows with included streaming services.
The fully equipped kitchen allows you to cook and dine with ease, while the private backyard and patio offer a relaxing outdoor space to unwind after a long day. A private driveway provides convenient off-street parking.
The home is ideally located just 15 minutes from HartsfieldJackson Atlanta International Airport and about 25 minutes from Grady Memorial Hospital, making it a great option for travel nurses and other professionals working in the city.
If you're looking for a clean, quiet, and comfortable place to call home while working in Atlanta, this property provides the privacy and convenience you need for a stress-free stay.
Welcome to this Furnished All-Inclusive Spacious Atlanta Home. All utilities and fees are included in the monthly rent.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$100/mo
Fees may apply
5455 Red Berry Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
3beds
1,350sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Dedicated workspaceConvenient off-street parkingComfortable living spaceFully equipped kitchenPrivate backyard and patioQuiet residential neighborhoodIncluded streaming services
- 32 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Utilities fee required, Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 14F010500020502
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $100-96.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+61.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Sold | $232,200+1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Pending sale | $230,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,853$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $230,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Pending sale | $230,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,853+19.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $235,000-2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $239,900-2.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $245,000-2%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $250,000-2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $255,000+436.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $1,550-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $1,660-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $1,745+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,740+10.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Price change | $1,580-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Price change | $1,600-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2023 | Price change | $1,620-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Price change | $1,640-6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,745$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2012 | Sold | $47,500$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30331