Under Construction. The covered front porch opens to an entryway with a coffered 14-foot ceiling. A private home office with front yard views is located just off the entry. The family room, filled with natural light from a sliding glass door, opens to a backyard covered lanai. The kitchen, equipped with an island with built-in seating, 5-burner gas cooktop, ample counter space, and a walk-in pantry, flows seamlessly into the dining area, which overlooks a backyard cabana. Just off the family room, the game room, framed by two walls of windows, provides additional gathering space. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat with a wall of windows. French doors lead to the primary bathroom with two walk-in closets, a linen closet, dual vanities, a freestanding tub, and a large glass-enclosed shower. Each secondary bedroom includes a private bathroom and walk-in closet. The three-car split garage offers an additional storage area.
Pending
Price increase: $17K (3/4)
$1,149,900
5456 Creek Ridge Rd, Brooksville, FL 34601
4beds
3,702sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.56 Acres Lot
$1,135,000 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$653/mo HOA
What's special
Backyard cabanaCovered front porchFreestanding tubAmple counter spaceBackyard covered lanaiWalk-in pantryDual vanities
- 149 days |
- 11 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Toby Jones 800-247-3779,
PERRY HOMES 800-247-3779
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8457157
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x16
Dining room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Game room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x19
Great room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 418 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x19
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x16
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,471
- Total interior livable area: 3,702 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 183
- Features: Conservation Area
Details
- Parcel number: R03 223 19 3574 0170 0280
- Zoning: RESIDENTIA
- Special conditions: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: 3702
- Builder name: PERRY HOMES
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Touchless Entry
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Security
- HOA fee: $653 monthly
- HOA name: Zita Tuomey
- HOA phone: 352-397-2926
- Second HOA name: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION
Location
- Region: Brooksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,827
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 143 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,135,000
$1.08M - $1.19M
$5,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $1,149,900$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,149,900+1.5%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,132,900+0.7%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $1,124,900-2.2%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $1,149,900-0.3%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $1,152,900+0.3%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,149,900$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southern Hills Plantation