Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $218,900

    5458 Radford Rd, Athens, OH 45701

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $218,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,900

    $201,000 - $234,000

    $1,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home close to town. Nestled amongst trees creates a scenic view from the screened-in porch. There is a bright kitchen and sitting room upstairs with two bedrooms (one bedroom with a half bathroom) and a full bath down the hall. Laundry room, second living space, half and third bedroom downstairs. Available 9/1/2024. It is located at 5458 Radford Rd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: B010300103300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,300-7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2022Sold$167,000+1.2%
    Source: Athens County BOR #2429712 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Pending sale$165,000
    Source: Athens County BOR #2429712 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$165,000+17.9%
    Source: Athens County BOR #2429712 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Sold$140,000
    Source: Athens County BOR #2428056 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$140,000+53.8%
    Source: Athens County BOR #2428056 Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2019Sold$91,000+1.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2018Pending sale$89,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2018Price change$89,900-5.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$95,500+12.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2018Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for sale$85,000-14.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2017Listing removed$98,900
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217014793 Report a problem
    6/4/2017Price change$98,900-3.9%
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217014793 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$102,900-6.4%
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217014793 Report a problem
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$109,900+11%
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217014793 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Larry Conrath #16345 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$99,000-17.2%
    Source: Larry Conrath #16345 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listed for sale$119,500
    Source: Larry Conrath #16345 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,177 +3.5%$51,220
    2023$2,103 +41.7%$51,220 +53.2%
    2022$1,484 -0.1%$33,440
    2021$1,486 -0.1%$33,440
    2020$1,488 -7.5%$33,440 -8.3%
    2019$1,608 +109.2%$36,450
    2018$769 -69.2%$36,450
    2017$2,494 +8.8%$36,450 +10.4%
    2016$2,292 +1.7%$33,010
    2015$2,254 $33,010
    2014$2,254 +8%$33,010 +2.1%
    2013$2,086 -1.3%$32,320
    2012$2,114 +1.3%$32,320
    2011$2,087 -2.3%$32,320
    2010$2,137 +65.7%$32,320
    2009$1,290 +0.4%$32,320
    2008$1,284 +5.5%$32,320 +11.7%
    2007$1,218 +0%$28,940
    2006$1,217 $28,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45701