Private/Secluded/Views. Contiguous lot 545 Galaxy Way available, Purchased together: 3.92 Ac with both paved and gravel frontage.
Pending
$20,000
546 Myriad Way, Ranger, GA 30734
--beds
--baths
2.84Acres
Est.:
Residential Lot
Built in ----
2.84 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$75/mo HOA
What's special
Paved and gravel frontage
- 1022 days |
- 1 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trace Copeland 4044882084,
Trout Land
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10188031
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
- Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 526
Lot
- Size: 2.84 Acres
- Features: Private, Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1231 546
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat/Camper/Van Prkg, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Guest Lodging, Lake, Marina, Park, Playground, Pool, Retirement Community, Tennis Court(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Talking Rock Creek Resort
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
- Region: Ranger
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $6,600
- Annual tax amount: $64
- Date on market: 8/3/2023
- Cumulative days on market: 1023 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,397/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2026 | Pending sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $20,000+5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Price change | $19,000-5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 -2.8% | $2,640 |
| 2024 | $67 +4.7% | $2,640 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $64 -1.2% | $2,520 +5% |
| 2022 | $65 -3.6% | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $67 -2.7% | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $69 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $69 -2.8% | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $71 +2.9% | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $69 -2.8% | $2,400 +20% |
| 2016 | $71 +19.7% | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $59 -0.9% | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $60 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $10,000 +81.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,510 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,510 +28.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,283 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,283 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,283 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,283 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,283 +129.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $1,868 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,868 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30734
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Fairmount Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 9.3 mi
- 6/10Red Bud Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 10.1 mi
- 6/10Sonoraville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 12.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Fairmount
- Middle: Red Bud
- High: Sonoraville
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.