Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
  • $60,000

    546 River Rd, Winton, NC 27986

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    Residential/Vacation
    Built in 1986
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $60,000 Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $1,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $302/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $302/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS WOULD MAKW A GREAT FIXER-UPPER.HASN.T BE.EN LIVED IN FOR AWHILE. SEEMS TO HAVE A VERY GOOD FOUNDATION.DOES NOT HAVE A HVAC

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Bennett,

    Hill Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Ann Bennett, 130267

    Hill Realty Company

    Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR,MLS#: 140454

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), None
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric
    • Laundry: Washer &/or Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s), Storm-None
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Storm-None, Screens-None
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2
    • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1
    • Finished area below ground: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Gravel
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Stoop
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Neighborhood
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: Chowan River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 6916905962

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$60,000-14.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2025Pending sale$69,900$46/sqft
    Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #140454 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$69,900$46/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$143 -46.6%$20,407
    2024$268 $20,407
    2023$268 +35.3%$20,407
    2022$198 +5.3%$20,407
    2019$188 +10.6%$20,407 -9.9%
    2018$170 $22,658
    2017-- $22,658
    2016-- $22,658
    2015-- $22,658
    2014-- $22,658
    2013-- $22,658
    2012-- $22,658
    2011-- $22,658 -45.5%
    2010-- $41,585

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27986