Skip main navigation
Sold for $254,900
  • $254,900

    546 Stirling Bridge Road, Grovetown, GA

    3beds
    1,479sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $256,300 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,300

    $238,000 - $274,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream starter home in Grovetown, GA! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem is freshly painted throughout, giving it a bright and inviting feel. Nestled in a sought-after no-HOA community, it offers the freedom and flexibility many buyers are looking for. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the interstate, this home makes everyday living a breeze. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home combines charm, comfort, and convenience in one perfect package. Don't miss your chance—schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katerra Godbee,

    Realty One Group Visionaries

    Bought with:

    Farrah Brown La Pan, 351872

    Real Estate Simplified, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98031248MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,479
    • Total interior livable area: 1,479 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 112
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 061694

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2025Sold$254,900$172/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98031248 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Pending sale$254,900$172/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #536595 Report a problem
    2/2/2025Price change$254,900-1.9%$172/sqft
    1/25/2025Listed for sale$259,900$176/sqft
    1/20/2025Pending sale$259,900$176/sqft
    12/20/2024Listed for sale$259,900+4%$176/sqft
    8/18/2022Sold$250,000+0%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2022Pending sale$249,999$169/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #504325 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Price change$249,999+25.3%$169/sqft
    8/9/2021Pending sale$199,500$135/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #470204 Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listed for sale$199,500$135/sqft
    8/7/2021Pending sale$199,500$135/sqft
    8/5/2021Listed for sale$199,500$135/sqft
    6/22/2021Pending sale$199,500$135/sqft
    6/21/2021Listed for sale$199,500$135/sqft
    5/24/2021Pending sale$199,500$135/sqft
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$199,500+60.9%$135/sqft
    10/28/2005Sold$123,975$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,440 +0.3%$249,647 +5.1%
    2024$2,432 +1.5%$237,515 +3.4%
    2023$2,397 +13%$229,656 +12.9%
    2022$2,122 $203,380 +16.8%
    2021-- $174,102 +173.8%
    2020$654 +5.6%$63,581 +2.1%
    2019$620 +7.1%$62,266 +2.4%
    2018$579 +20.6%$60,782 +6.3%
    2017$480 -11.1%$57,178 +1.5%
    2016$540 +8.1%$56,315 +2.9%
    2015$499 +34.1%$54,704 +6.3%
    2014$372 $51,474 -4.5%
    2012-- $53,879
    2011$371 +0.9%$53,879
    2010$367 -0.9%$53,879
    2009$371 +97%$53,879 -1.4%
    2008$188 +21.6%$54,665 +2.2%
    2007$155 -88.5%$53,465 +6.9%
    2006$1,341 +443.7%$50,020 +443.7%
    2005$247 $9,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30813