Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $3,719,500

    5460 Koloa Rd, Koloa, HI 96756

    0beds
    0baths
    831sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1921
    5.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $4,476/sqft
    $3,276 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,276/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a well situated development property that has its Kauai County Class IV development permit and all approvals ready for new owner/developer to go in for permits. The County approvals are for a mixed use project for an approximately 47,000 sq. ft. retail/office center and 34 residential units. Off-site waterline upgrades have been made in the amount of $1,800,000 to add value to the property. The surrounding commercial area is one of the highest volume retail areas on the island per square foot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 831 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 5.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 428008001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Koloa

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$705,000$848/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #721444 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Price change$705,000+2.9%$848/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #721444 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$685,000+5.4%$824/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #721444 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$650,000+3.5%$782/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #721444 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$628,300-87.2%$756/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #721444 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listing removed$4,900,000$5,897/sqft
    Source: Sleeping Giant Sotheby's International Realty #254709 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for sale$4,900,000$5,897/sqft
    9/4/2012Listing removed$4,900,000$5,897/sqft
    8/21/2012Listed for sale$4,900,000$5,897/sqft
    6/23/2012Listing removed$4,900,000$5,897/sqft
    3/16/2012Price change$4,900,000-16.9%$5,897/sqft
    Source: Regency Pacific Realty LLC-Princeville Branch #248229 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listed for sale$5,900,000$7,100/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$33,789 $3,719,500
    2015$33,789 $3,719,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96756