Skip main navigation
For sale
$775,000
4beds
3,927sqft

17032 E Aberdeen Drive, Aurora, CO 80016

4beds
3,927sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2002
8,843 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$197 price/sqft
$52/mo HOA

What's special

Welcome to The Farm!! Situated in an established family-friendly community, this 2-story home offers a light-filled, functional layout on an expansive 8,000+ sq ft lot in the heart of The Farm in Arapahoe County. The main level welcomes you with new LVP floors and oversized windows that flood the space with ...

5 days
|
1,328
|
61
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6502313MLS Logo

Listed by:

Ryan Day 720-323-0723 ryan@griffithhometeam.com,

RE/MAX Professionals,

The Griffith Home Team 303-726-0410,

RE/MAX Professionals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Description: Primary Bedroom With Walk-In Closet
Bathroom
  • Description: 5-Piece Ensuite Bath
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom
  • Description: Full Bath
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom
  • Level: Basement
Den
  • Description: Gaming Area And Den, Wet Bar
  • Level: Basement
Dining room
  • Description: Carpet, Abundant Natural Light
  • Level: Main
Family room
  • Description: 2-Story Tall Ceilings, Gas Fireplace, Lvp Floors
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Description: Oak Cabinetry, Island, Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Double Ovens
  • Level: Main
Laundry
  • Level: Upper
Living room
  • Description: Carpet, Abundant Natural Light
  • Level: Main
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
  • Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,927
  • Total interior livable area: 3,927 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,813
  • Finished area below ground: 1,087

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated
  • Fencing: Full
Lot
  • Size: 8,843 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
  • Parcel number: 033999550
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Concrete
Condition
  • Year built: 2002

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Water Heater

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: The Farm
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • HOA fee: $52 monthly
  • HOA name: The Farm at Arapahoe County
  • HOA phone: 303-224-0004
Location
  • Region: Aurora

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $750,600
  • Annual tax amount: $6,122
  • Date on market: 5/19/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Washer/Dryer, Curtains In Basement, Freezer In Garage, Pool Table Overhead Light, Pool Table And Arcades.
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026Listed for sale$775,000+106.8%$197/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6502313 Report a problem
11/21/2002Sold$374,734$95/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,996 +10.7%$46,913 -5.5%
2024$5,415 +18.6%$49,634 -7.8%
2023$4,565 +1%$53,836 +37.9%
2022$4,518 $39,046 -1.1%
2021-- $39,461 +4.5%
2020$4,432 +8.9%$37,753
2019$4,069 $37,753 +13.6%
2018$4,069 +1.6%$33,228
2017$4,007 $33,228 +8.9%
2016-- $30,511
2015-- $30,511 +11.4%
2014$3,907 +1.2%$27,382 -0.9%
2013$3,861 $27,630
2012-- $27,630
2011$3,433 +3.6%$27,630 +1.8%
2010$3,314 -9.8%$27,150
2009$3,672 $27,150 -10.8%
2008-- $30,439
2007-- $30,439 +5.8%
2006-- $28,759
2005-- $28,759 +172.1%
2002$586 +48.3%$10,570 +227.2%
2001$395 $3,230

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,339/mo
Principal & interest
$3951
Property taxes
$336
HOA Fees
$52
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80016