Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $965,000

    122 W Goshen Ave, Clovis, CA 93611

    6beds
    5baths
    3,855sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $945,500 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exterior fireplaceShade treesPrivate front courtyardViews to the backCrown moldingCovered sitting areasGas range
    Gorgeous home in the Award Winning Clovis Unified School District. A Leo Wilson home located in the Wyndover area near Buchanan.Single Story 6 bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths. Private front courtyard and exterior fireplace. Large Living room/dining area with french doors and views to the back, The Family room also has backyard views and access to the pool. Both the Living room and the Family room have gas fireplaces. The Master bedroom is isolated from other bedrooms with crown molding and french doors to the backyard and sitting area. Master bathroom consists of tub, shower, dual sinks, a vanity area and two large closets. A cook's dream with a kitchen prep area and a bar, each with their own sink. Abundance of cabinetry and smooth surface counters, gas range and generous sized pantry. The 6th bedroom and one bathroom are the only rooms located on the second level that are accessed by the courtyard. One of the other bedrooms off of the breakfast eating area is also isolated from the other bedrooms with a private bathroom. Two garages, The single garage can be entered from the courtyard along with a storage closet. Clean and well maintained backyard with a block wall on the back, pool, waterfall, covered sitting areas, shade trees and storage sheds. The wonderful home is ready for new owners. This is a must see home! Make an appointment today!
    1 day
    |
    583
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diann Savage DRE #01732769 559-906-1692,

    Century 21 Select Real Estate

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 648871Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Living Room/Area
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Lower Level
      Features
      • Isolated Bedroom, Isolated Bathroom, Built-in Features, Bar
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Zero Clearance
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,855
      • Total interior livable area: 3,855 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground Floor,Second Floor
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Water Feature, Private, In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 85 x 140
      • Features: Urban, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Mature Landscape
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 56123049
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002
      Details
      • Builder name: Leo Wilson

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Clovis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $722,421
      • Annual tax amount: $8,733
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Government,Conventional,Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $945,500

        $898,000 - $993,000

        $4,074/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$965,000+75.5%$250/sqft
        Source: Fresno MLS #648871 Report a problem
        4/23/2008Sold$550,000+13.4%$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/20/2008Listed for sale$484,900-28.2%$126/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker** Report a problem
        2/5/2008Sold$675,060-18.6%$175/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/27/2005Sold$829,000+32.2%$215/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/31/2002Sold$627,000$163/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,733 +2.1%$722,421 +2%
        2024$8,554 +1.9%$708,257 +2%
        2023$8,394 +1.3%$694,371 +2%
        2022$8,285 +3%$680,757 +2%
        2021$8,047 +0.4%$667,410 +1%
        2020$8,017 +4.7%$660,568 +4.9%
        2019$7,656 +3.6%$630,000 +3.4%
        2018$7,392 +5.6%$609,500 +6%
        2017$7,003 +6.1%$575,000 +4.5%
        2016$6,602 +4.3%$550,000 +4.1%
        2015$6,333 +6.6%$528,200 +6.8%
        2014$5,942 $494,700 +16%
        2013-- $426,500 +10%
        2012-- $387,800 -5%
        2011-- $408,400
        2010-- $408,400
        2009-- $408,400 -35.8%
        2008-- $636,100 -24.7%
        2007-- $845,070 +2%
        2006-- $828,500 +27.3%
        2005-- $650,959 +2%
        2004-- $638,196 +1.9%
        2003-- $626,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93611

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable