547 Davis Rd APT 3, Cincinnati, OH 45255
Home value
$145,100
$138,000 - $152,000
$1,556/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,556/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,556/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,328/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,328/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
J Nathan Jeffries 513-739-2010,
Clear Realty, LLC 513-739-2010
Matthew D. Stultz, 2023002071
Plum Tree Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Walkout, WW Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Features: Walkout, Wood Floor
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 12 x 20
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,035
- Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake/Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake/Pond
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
Details
- Parcel number: 286403.063
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $335 monthly
- Services included: Sewer, Trash, Water, Community Landscaping, Pool, Tennis
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $149,900+0.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000+11.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Sold | $134,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Pending sale | $134,000$129/sqft |
Source: Zillow Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $134,000$129/sqft |
Source: Zillow Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 45255