Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    547 Rhea Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013

    3beds
    1,412sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1917
    3,584.99 Square Feet Lot
    $193,600 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,600

    $184,000 - $203,000

    $2,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 3 bedroom 2.5 bath traditional 2 story with fully equipped gourmet kitchen, gracious living room with fireplace & built-in bookshelves offer a warm welcome to family & friends. Large dining room offers entertainment for large and small gatherings. Full partially finished waterproofed basement offers additional living and storage space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly A Thorpe 513-607-6078,

    Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Michael Reuter, 2016000821

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 946905MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,412
    • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 3,584 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 90
    Details
    • Parcel number: P6411016000091
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Hamilton
    • Subdivision: Hamilton 01 Ward

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$2,300+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Sold$175,000-12.5%$124/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946905 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Pending sale$199,900$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860423 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$199,900$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860423 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Pending sale$199,900$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860423 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listed for sale$199,900+67.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860423 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listing removed$119,500$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Union Centre Regional Office #1579454 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Pending sale$119,500$85/sqft
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$119,500+167.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1579454 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listing removed$44,700$32/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/27/2009Price change$44,700-14.9%$32/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/24/2009Price change$52,500-12.5%$37/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/11/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/3/2000Sold$60,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,035 +0.6%$47,710
    2024$2,022 +0.9%$47,710
    2023$2,004 +15.1%$47,710 +37.3%
    2022$1,742 +14.9%$34,750 +3.9%
    2021$1,515 -4%$33,460
    2020$1,579 +9.4%$33,460 +10.7%
    2019$1,443 +2.7%$30,230
    2018$1,405 -0.8%$30,230
    2017$1,417 +3.3%$30,230 +8.4%
    2016$1,373 +0.5%$27,900
    2015$1,365 -9.1%$27,900
    2014$1,502 $27,900 -14.7%
    2013$1,502 +0.9%$32,690
    2012$1,489 $32,690 -6.5%
    2011$1,489 +27.8%$34,965 +28%
    2010$1,165 -13.2%$27,325
    2009$1,342 -1.8%$27,325 -4.4%
    2008$1,367 -71.7%$28,588 -2.9%
    2007$4,826 +16.2%$29,436
    2006$4,154 +83.4%$29,436
    2005$2,265 +29.6%$29,436 +14.4%
    2004$1,748 -6.8%$25,732
    2003$1,875 -30.7%$25,732
    2002$2,706 +65.3%$25,732 +15.7%
    2001$1,637 +97.4%$22,240
    2000$830 $22,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45013