Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $543,200

    547 Stanford Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

    3beds
    2,117sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1991
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $543,200 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $3,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,200

    $516,000 - $570,000

    $3,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2117 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 547 Stanford Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Attic, Master Bath(s), Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,117 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05003042

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairless Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer - Electric, Self Cleaning Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Attic, Master Bath(s), Stall Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • View: Water
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Flooring: Wood Floors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2021Sold$360,000+10.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listed for sale$324,900+13.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #PABU522878 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Sold$287,000-4%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2019Pending sale$299,000$141/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Veterans #PABU471568 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for sale$299,000+19.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Veterans #PABU471568 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$250,000-3.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listing removed$259,900$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bucks County South #6627751 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$259,900-1.9%$123/sqft
    12/23/2015Price change$264,900-1.9%$125/sqft
    9/4/2015Price change$269,9000%$127/sqft
    8/16/2015Listed for sale$270,000+0.8%$128/sqft
    1/1/2015Listing removed$267,990$127/sqft
    Source: M. Riccardi Agency, Inc #6430012 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listed for sale$267,990$127/sqft
    Source: M. Riccardi Agency, Inc #6430012 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,054 +0.4%$25,880
    2024$7,028 +0.7%$25,880
    2023$6,976 $25,880
    2022$6,976 $25,880
    2021$6,976 $25,880
    2020$6,976 +2%$25,880
    2018$6,839 +1.5%$25,880
    2017$6,735 +28.7%$25,880
    2016$5,232 +5.7%$25,880
    2015$4,949 $25,880
    2014$4,949 $25,880
    2013-- $25,880
    2012-- $25,880
    2011-- $25,880
    2010-- $25,880
    2009-- $25,880
    2008-- $25,880
    2007-- $25,880
    2006-- $25,880
    2005-- $25,880 +300%
    2004-- $6,470
    2003-- $6,470
    2002-- $6,470
    2000-- $6,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19030