Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $591,600

    604 Misty Pond Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212

    3beds
    1,931sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $591,600 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $3,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $591,600

    $562,000 - $621,000

    $3,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    YOUR PERFECT FLORIDA RETREAT AWAITS! This maintenance-free, 3 bedroom/2 bath home sits on quiet cul-de-sac in a highly sought-after boating and golf community. From the moment you enter you feel the carefree Florida lifestyle! The entry opens to a large great room, open kitchen, and spacious dining area perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The kitchen has newer stainless appliances, 42" cabinetry, center island, and breakfast cafe. The extended, open floorplan flows right to a magnificent oversized patio, pool and spa with delightful views of a preserve, pond and golf course. There is a built-in entertainment center with surround sound in the great room and mounted TV in patio. Beautiful wood floors and crown molding are found throughout making the home both comfortable and elegant. Enlarged master suite has bay window, private pool entrance, mounted tv and bath with dual sinks, garden tub and separate shower. And that's not all! The home has central vacuum and in-wall pest systems. The garage is extended and has lots of storage cabinetry. The driveway and patio has custom concrete overlay. Situated on an oversized lot, it has been beautifully maintained and frpm the moment you enter, you will surely recognize the value of this home! Waterlefe offers resort-style living that includes world class golf, marina with boating access directly to Gulf, fine dining on the riverfront, casual pub style dining in the bistro and sunset lounge, kayaking, playground, community pool and fitness center. Enjoy zumba, water aerobics or relax poolside at the Tiki Bar. Close to I_75 for easy commute to Tampa, St. Peterburg and Sarasota. CDD Fee is included in tax amount. Some furniture is available under separate agreement. SOLD AS-IS. PHOTOS COMING SOON.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,931 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 546005809

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bradenton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $154 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2025Listing removed$620,000$321/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4660560 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$620,000+41.2%$321/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4660560 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listing removed$439,000-2.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4499594 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Sold$450,000+2.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2021Pending sale$439,000$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4499594 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Listed for sale$439,000+18.7%$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4499594 Report a problem
    10/4/2009Listing removed$369,900$192/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Companyr #386003 Report a problem
    3/20/2009Price change$369,900-7.5%$192/sqft
    9/13/2008Price change$399,900-6.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company #386003 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Listed for sale$429,000+57%$222/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company #386003 Report a problem
    1/3/2001Sold$273,300$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,026 +0.7%$460,951 +3%
    2023$8,963 +1%$447,525 +3%
    2022$8,873 +45.2%$434,490 +72.8%
    2021$6,110 +2.1%$251,374 +1.4%
    2020$5,983 +0.8%$247,903 +2.3%
    2019$5,936 $242,329 +1.9%
    2018$5,936 +0.4%$237,811 +2.1%
    2017$5,911 +11.5%$232,920 +2.1%
    2016$5,303 $228,129 +0.7%
    2015$5,303 $226,543 +0.8%
    2014$5,303 +2.4%$224,745 +1.5%
    2013$5,177 +517614%$221,424 +1.7%
    2012$1 $217,723 +3%
    2011$1 $211,382 -2.2%
    2010-- $216,145 -24%
    2009$5,977 +29.6%$284,542 -12%
    2008$4,613 -15.8%$323,268 -12.5%
    2007$5,479 -8.9%$369,443 -1.7%
    2006$6,012 +3%$375,854 +15.4%
    2005$5,838 +7.7%$325,731 +9.2%
    2004$5,421 +11.8%$298,241 +8.8%
    2003$4,847 +8.7%$274,074 +9.2%
    2002$4,460 +7%$250,942 +5.4%
    2001$4,169 +1267.4%$238,063 +1295.5%
    2000$305 $17,059

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34212