Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $3,150,000

    5472 Pinewood Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    3beds
    1,872sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    35.2 Acres Lot
    $3,082,400 Zestimate®
    $1,683/sqft
    $3,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,082,400

    $2.34M - $4.13M

    $3,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extraordinary opportunity. This exquisite wooded hillside offers 35+ acres with year around amazing creek has never been dry in the 40 years home owner has lived only this property. High speed internet and endless possibilities: cattle-crop farming, organic growers. Laced with riding trails. Hunters paradise. Three-bedroom all brick home with unfinished basement. A soil preliminary evaluation has been preformed and found the soil should be adequate for two more 5 bedroom homes. An Architects dream. Garrison Creek better known for 25 miles of horse and hiking trails with picnic areas are just a couple of short walking minutes away from the Natchez Trace Pwky exit ramp. Bring your horse and pack your picnic. There is a 20x40 Barn with a 12 ft shed attached.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nona W. Fox 615-593-5803,

    The Realty Association

    Bought with:

    Jane Hunter Hicks, 258776

    Leipers Fork Realty

    Hunter C Huddleston, 374716

    Leipers Fork Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2625518MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Extra Large Closet
    • Level: Extra Large Closet
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Extra Large Closet
    • Level: Extra Large Closet
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Den
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 273 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x13
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Living room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Formal
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Electric, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,872
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,872

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Basement, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Gas Grill
    Lot
    • Size: 35.20 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 094093 00401 00003093
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/24/2024Sold$3,150,000-1.6%$1,683/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2625518 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$3,200,000$1,709/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2625519 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for sale$3,200,000+6.7%$1,709/sqft
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2577688 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$3,000,000$1,603/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2577685 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2494233 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for sale$3,000,000$1,603/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2494232 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Contingent$3,000,000$1,603/sqft
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$3,000,000$1,603/sqft
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2444831 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listed for sale$3,000,000+5.3%$1,603/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2444830 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2384876 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listed for sale$2,850,000$1,522/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2384873 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2345004 Report a problem
    1/11/2022Listed for sale$2,850,000+1.8%$1,522/sqft
    1/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2296118 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$2,800,000+1.8%$1,496/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2296117 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2244749 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Listed for sale$2,750,000$1,469/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2243854 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,756 +25.8%$135,050 +81.9%
    2024$1,396 $74,250
    2023$1,396 $74,250
    2022$1,396 $74,250
    2021$1,396 -4%$74,250 +13.4%
    2020$1,454 $65,475
    2019$1,454 +3.3%$65,475
    2018$1,408 $65,475
    2017$1,408 $65,475
    2016-- $65,475 +24.7%
    2015-- $52,500
    2014-- $52,500
    2013-- $52,500
    2012-- $52,500
    2011-- $52,500 +7.7%
    2007$1,127 $48,768
    2006$1,127 +4.2%$48,768 +28.1%
    2005$1,081 $38,074
    2004$1,081 $38,074
    2002$1,081 $38,074
    2001-- $38,074 -86.3%
    2000-- $277,279

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37064