Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $959+/mo

    Fees may apply

    5475 Southcross Ranch Rd #1a0, San Antonio, TX 78222

    1beds
    420sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Basketball courtProfessionally maintained landscapingKeyed mailboxes
    This 2000 Park Model is available for RENT ONLY and comes with ALL BILLS PAID. residents are just minutes from major shopping centers and grocery stores, with a VIA Metropolitan Transit bus stop located at the entrance of the community. Community amenities include playground, basketball court, keyed mailboxes, and professionally maintained landscaping.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 420 sqft

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Price change$959-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$999-23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,299-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,399+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,119-10.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$1,249+11.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$1,119-20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$1,399+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,119-20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for rent$1,399+12.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listing removed$1,239$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$1,239-8.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$1,349+8.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,239-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2026Price change$1,299+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$1,239-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Price change$1,299+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2025Price change$1,239-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$1,299+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$1,239-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$1,299+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$1,239-6.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2025Price change$1,329+7.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$1,239+51.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$819$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78222