Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,329+/mo

    Fees may apply

    5475 Southcross Ranch Rd #1a1, San Antonio, TX 78222

    3beds
    1,216sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Basketball courtFresh paintNew flooringProfessionally maintained landscapingAll new appliancesKeyed mailboxesBrand-new hvac system
    2017 3/2 bath, great looking home, black appliances, dark work cabinets, wood like vinyl in common areas and carpet in bedrooms,MS has garden tub and stand up shower.Must See
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,329+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$1,249$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,249+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$999-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,119$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,119-13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$1,299+16.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$1,119-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,399+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$1,119-17%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$1,349+42.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$949$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$949-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$999+20.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listing removed$829$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$829-33.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$1,239-8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,349+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2026Price change$1,239-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$1,299-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$1,349+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Price change$1,239-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Price change$1,299-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$1,349+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for rent$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78222