Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $590,000

    54758 Foss Rd, Macomb, MI 48042

    --beds
    0baths
    15Acres
    : 
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    15 Acres with pole barn and garage. Pole barn has 200 amp service. insulated. shallow well.
    15 hours
    |
    76
    |
    5
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (248) 830-2149

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Heating
      • Gas

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 50
      • Parking features: Off-street
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 15 Acres

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Macomb

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,324/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$590,000+18%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/8/2024Listed for sale$500,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48042

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable